Translate

Contact Us

16950 SW Lisa Street
Beaverton, 97006

Office Telephone: 503-356-2080
Office Fax: 503-356-2085

Office hours: 7:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. Monday- Friday. Summer hours Wednesdays 8:00 a.m. - noon

Due to the ever increasing issue of cyber-attacks we are no longer listing staff or teacher emails on our website. Please use your ParentVue or StudentVue account to contact teachers. For general information or inquiries you may call us or use the Contact Us button above.

Search for a staff member

Administration

Kalay Mcnamee

Kalay Mcnamee

PRINCIPAL/ELEMENTARY
Karla Gray-Ramirez

Karla Gray-Ramirez

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Angela Mendel

Angela Mendel

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Evelyn Warmflash

Evelyn Warmflash

OFFICE ASST II

Student Services

Matthew Brown

Matthew Brown

ESL TCHR
Sarah Glosier

Sarah Glosier

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Kristine Kenyon

Kristine Kenyon

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Alexis Mason

Alexis Mason

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Michelle Mccullough

Michelle Mccullough

ESL TCHR
Kelly O'brien-Carnevale

Kelly O'brien-Carnevale

ESL TCHR
Steven Rethati

Steven Rethati

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPEC I
Stacey Schreiber

Stacey Schreiber

ELEMENTARY INTERVENTION
Patricia St Amand

Patricia St Amand

PSYCHOLOGIST
Deanne Weisgerber

Deanne Weisgerber

ESL TCHR
Stephanie Yelder

Stephanie Yelder

RESOURCE ROOM
No profile found

Kindergarten

Marissa Burke

Marissa Burke

Shyla Dodson

Shyla Dodson

Ashley Gardiner

Ashley Gardiner

Cassidy Zusman

Cassidy Zusman

First Grade

Marissa Amstadt

Marissa Amstadt

Lynne Bayles

Lynne Bayles

Aimee Jones-Suematsu

Aimee Jones-Suematsu

Becky Powell

Becky Powell

Second Grade

Alison Bedwell

Alison Bedwell

Kristina Chou

Kristina Chou

Tammy Robb

Tammy Robb

Simona Sava

Simona Sava

Third Grade

Annie Lee

Annie Lee

Hillary Moldovan

Hillary Moldovan

Megan Valentin

Megan Valentin

Fourth Grade

Alison Hower

Alison Hower

Elizabeth Patton

Elizabeth Patton

Megan Stauffer

Megan Stauffer

Fifth Grade

Abigail Anderson

Abigail Anderson

Colleen Biller

Colleen Biller

Morgan Skjeie

Morgan Skjeie

Courtney Yeager

Courtney Yeager

Specialists

Breanne Ault

Breanne Ault

TECHNOLOGY IA
Sara Cartmill

Sara Cartmill

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Katheryn Degandi

Katheryn Degandi

PE
Karl Gustafson

Karl Gustafson

VOCAL MUSIC
Georgia Hastings

Georgia Hastings

LRG ELEM SCH SUPPORT, LRG ELEM SCH SUPPORT
Emily Lagozzino

Emily Lagozzino

LRG ELEM SCH SUPPORT
Gregory Nelson

Gregory Nelson

TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Bret Skagerberg

Bret Skagerberg

PE

Para Educators

Jennifer Aragon Aquino

Jennifer Aragon Aquino

Heather Kahnert

Heather Kahnert

Larry Kohut

Larry Kohut

Belinda Sanchez

Belinda Sanchez

Elizabeth Stanford

Elizabeth Stanford

Nutrition Services

Mary Melzer

Mary Melzer

NS ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Hongha Phuong

Hongha Phuong

NS ASSISTANT I
Helen Tzakis

Helen Tzakis

NS LEAD I
Fanny Wong

Fanny Wong

NS ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD

School Support

Raymond George

Raymond George

CUST FOREMAN I
Angela Hudson

Angela Hudson

CUSTODIAN I
Larry Kohut

Larry Kohut

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Mary Melzer

Mary Melzer

NS ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Elizabeth Stanford

Elizabeth Stanford

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Fanny Wong

Fanny Wong

NS ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD